W A Bromfield Herbarium
Select from any or all of the choices or use keywords.
Scientific Name
 
Common Name
 
Collector
Place
Site
Vice County
Keywords
 
 


Help
Scientific Name
Search for plant Genus, Species, Subspecies (Ssp) or Variety (var)
Common Name
Search for any words contained within the common name
Collector
Search for botanists who collected the plants in the Bromfield Herbarium
Site
Search for the sites where the plants were collected (woods, commons, farms etc)
Vice County
Search for Vice County numbers (for example the Isle of Wight is VC10)
Keywords
Free text word search. Scientific name synonyms and terms such as hybrid can be searched for here